Skip to content

Executive

  • Alison Pitcher, Past President (1-year term*, April 2021 to April 2022)
  • Christine Coulson, President (1-year term*, April 2021 to April 2022)
  • VACANT, President-Elect (1-year term*, April 2021 to April 2022)
  • Phillip Telfer, Secretary (2-year term, October 2021 to April 2023)
  • Kayla Reddecliff, Treasurer (2-year term, October 2021 to April 2023)
  • Tanya Nguyen , Program Councillor [staying on until position filled] (2-year term, April 2021 to 2023)
  • VACANT, Program Councillor (2-year term, October 2021 to April 2023)
  • VACANT, Publicity Councillor (2-year term, April 2021 to 2023)
  • Alysha Musani, MacEwan Student Representative (1-year term, October 2021 to April 2022)
  • Michailla Barrow, MacEwan Student Representative (1-year term, October 2021 to April 2022)
  • Heather McMullin, SLIS Student Representative (1-year term, April 2021 to 2022)
  • Natasha Stevenson, SLIS Student Representative (1-year term, April 2021 to 2022)

* The President, Vice-President, and Past President positions are continuous: the Vice-President becomes the President, and then the Past-President.

%d bloggers like this: